Embleton / Fairfulls


picture

picture Alexander BAINS

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: Bef 1758 - Scot 7
        Baptism: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Events

He had a residence in 1778 in Wemyss, Fife, Scot.

He had a residence in 1786 in New Coaltown, Wemyss, Fife, Scot.


Spouses and Children
1. *Elizabeth NICOL (2 Oct 1751 -       ) 7 
       Marriage: 3 Oct 1778 - Wemyss, Fife, Scot 7
       Children:
                1. Helen BAINS (1786-After 1851) 7,8


picture
Helen BAINS

      Sex: F
AKA: Helen BEANS 9, Helen FAIRFULL 7,9
Individual Information
          Birth: 4 Jan 1786 - New Coaltown, Wemyss, Fife, Scot 7,8
        Baptism: 5 Jan 1786 - Wemyss, Fife, Scot 10,11
          Death: After 1851 - Scot 10,12
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Events

Helen was a principal to the residence of William FAIRFULL 1815 Wemyss Colliery, Wemyss, Fife.

She appeared on the census in 1841 in Dundonald Colliery, Auchterderran, Fife, Scot.

She appeared on the census in 1851 in West Coaltown, Wemyss, Fife.


Parents
         Father: Alexander BAINS (Bef 1758-      ) 7
         Mother: Elizabeth NICOL (1751-      ) 7

Spouses and Children
1. *William FAIRFULL (9 Mar 1790 - 10 Jan 1841) 7,9 
       Marriage: Cir 1811 - Scot 7
       Children:
                1. Robert FAIRFULL (1814-Bef 1881) 7,13
                2. John FAIRFULL (1830-      ) 3
                3. Alexander FAIRFULL (1811-      ) 3
                4. David FAIRFULL (1824-      ) 3
                5. James FAIRFULL (1822-      ) 3
                6. William FAIRFULL (1820-      ) 3
                7. Elizabeth FAIRFULL (1826-      ) 3
                8. Thomas FAIRFULL (1812-      ) 3


picture
Margaret BARKER

      Sex: F
AKA: Margaret FAIRFULL 3
Individual Information
          Birth: Cir 1815 - Wemyss, Fife, Scot 3,12
        Baptism: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Events

Margaret was a principal to the residence of Thomas FAIRFULL 1851 West Coaltown, Wemyss, Fife.


Spouses and Children
1. *Thomas FAIRFULL (1 Jan 1812 -       ) 3 
       Marriage: 2 Feb 1838 - Scot 3
       Children:
                1. William FAIRFULL (Cir 1851-      ) 12
                2. Ann FAIRFULL (Cir 1846-      ) 12
                3. Margaret FAIRFULL (Cir 1843-      ) 12
                4. Helen FAIRFULL (Cir 1841-      ) 12
                5. Isabella FAIRFULL (Cir 1839-      ) 12


picture
Janet BEWES

      Sex: F
AKA: Janet FAIRFULL 5
Individual Information
          Birth: Bef 1733 5
        Baptism: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Spouses and Children
1. *Thomas FAIRFULL (Bef 1731 -       ) 5 
       Marriage: 29 Nov 1751 - Cameron, Fife, Scot 5


picture
Allen Hamilton BRAY

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 1938 - Sydney, NSW, Aust 14
        Baptism: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Parents
         Father: Frank Hamilton BRAY (1912-1990) 7,15
         Mother: Edna May EMBLETON (1913-2001) 7,14,15


picture
Living

      Sex: M

Parents
         Father: Frank Hamilton BRAY (1912-1990) 7,15
         Mother: Edna May EMBLETON (1913-2001) 7,14,15


picture
Frank Hamilton BRAY

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 16 Jan 1912 - Menai, NSW, Aust 7
        Baptism: 
          Death: 31 Aug 1990 - Concord, NSW, Aust 7
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Events

He was employed in 1936 in Menai, NSW, Aust. A Gardener

He was employed in 1945. Air Force

Frank was a principal to the residence of Edna May EMBLETON 1945 17 Tasker Ave, Campsie, NSW, Aust.


Spouses and Children
1. *Edna May EMBLETON (23 Mar 1913 - 4 May 2001) 7,14,15 
       Marriage: 18 Aug 1936 - Presbyterian Church, Hurstville, NSW, Aust 7,15
       Children:
                1. Living
                2. Allen Hamilton BRAY (1938-      ) 14
                3. Living


picture
Living

      Sex: M

Parents
         Father: Frank Hamilton BRAY (1912-1990) 7,15
         Mother: Edna May EMBLETON (1913-2001) 7,14,15


picture
David BRIDIE

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: Bef 1643 5
        Baptism: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Spouses and Children
1. *Catharine FAIRFULL (Bef 1645 -       ) 5 
       Marriage: 17 Jul 1663 - Anstruther Wester, Fife, Scot 5


picture
Christian BROWN

      Sex: F
AKA: Christian WELSH 7
Individual Information
          Birth: 28 Jul 1795 - Methil Hill, Fife, Scot 7
        Baptism: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Spouses and Children
1. *George WELSH (26 Jun 1797 -       ) 7 
       Marriage: 17 Nov 1815 - Wemyss, Fife, Scot 7
       Children:
                1. Janet WELSH (1818-After 1881) 7,16,17


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 2 Apr 2018 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia